OCB Natural Steel Championships
September 6, 2008 - Pittsburgh, PA

Men's Bodybuilding Age 40+
3rd Mutschler, Mike
4th Speidel, Richard
5th Loyocona, Gerald
6th Bender, Brian
7th Milas, Michael
8th Placko, Phil
9th Faux, Terry
Men's Bodybuilding Age 50+
1st Goodrow, Cliff
2nd Heffner, Skip
Men's Bodybuilding Age 60+
1st Heffner, Skip
2nd Greenberger, George
3rd Henzel, Fred
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Short Class
1st Luchino, Jeffrey *Overall winner
2nd Holmes, Mike
3rd Marcucci, Mark
4th Loyocona, Gerald
5th Burchette, John
6th Crevak, Daniel
7th Placko, Phil
8th Waugaman, Chaz
9th Creatore, Bobby
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Tall Class
1st Bender, Brian
2nd Bogarts, Brian
3rd Klein, Robert
4th Krzysik, Edward
5th Jordan, Robert
6th VanVechten, David
Men's Bodybuilding Open Bantamweight Class
1st Mutschler, Mike
2nd Banks, Eric
3rd Tocci, Jim
4th Holmes, Mike
5th Loyocona, Gerald
6th Burchette, John
7th Krzysik, Edward
Men's Bodybuilding Open Heavyweight Class
7th Monzak, Jason
Men's Bodybuilding Open Lightweight Class
1st Esmond, Matt *Overall winner
2nd Speidel, Richard
3rd Mills, Eric
4th Milas, Michael
5th Crevak, Daniel
6th Waugaman, Chaz
7th Placko, Phil
Men's Bodybuilding Open Middleweight Class
1st Luchino, Jeffrey
2nd Burkhart, Josh
3rd Goodrow, Cliff
4th Bender, Brian
5th Klein, Robert
6th Jordan, Robert
Men's Bodybuilding Teen
1st Bogarts, Brian
2nd Creatore, Bobby
3rd Westlake, Lance
Ms. Fitness Open
1st Adams, Tracy
2nd Santilli, Michelle
Female Fitness Model Age 22 & Under
1st Carol, Maija
2nd Wright, Jenna
3rd Andrekovich, Brianna
Female Fitness Model Open
1st Richardson, Toni
2nd Porada, Renee
3rd Hutchings, Deawna
4th Sullivan, Susan
5th Pifer, Paige
6th Kerrick, Sheila
7th Rush, Jessica
Figure Age 35+
1st Jimenez, Suzanne
2nd Richardson, Toni
3rd Fox, Mary
4th Jones-Clark, Cecila
Figure Age 45+
1st Cicero, Shelly
2nd Kohler, Karen
Figure Age 55+
1st Mehrenberg, Chris
Figure Novice Short Class
1st Bozich, Keri *Overall winner
2nd Richardson, Toni
3rd Hutchings, Deawna
4th Fox, Mary
5th Kohler, Karen
6th Kerrick, Sheila
7th Pastorek, Kristen
8th Rush, Jessica
Figure Novice Tall Class
1st Sullivan, Susan
2nd Adams, Tracy
3rd Kahle, Lindsay
4th Jones-Clark, Cecila
Figure Open Short Class
1st Marcucci, Jennifer *Overall winner
2nd Jimenez, Suzanne
3rd Bozich, Keri
4th Green, Kristina
5th Rucker, Joyelle
6th Hutchings, Deawna
7th Fox, Mary
8th Kohler, Karen
9th Pastorek, Kristen
Figure Open Tall Class
1st Simakas, Lisa
2nd Cicero, Shelly
3rd Adams, Tracy
Women's Bodybuilding Age 35+
1st Mizak, Diana
2nd Lum, Danelle
Women's Bodybuilding Age 50+
1st Lum, Danelle
2nd Schuchert, Nancy
3rd Mehrenberg, Chris
Women's Bodybuilding Novice
1st LaGamba, Dawn
2nd Simakas, Lisa
3rd Mizak, Diana
Women's Bodybuilding Open Short Class
1st LaGamba, Dawn *Overall winner
2nd Lum, Danelle
3rd Schuchert, Nancy
Women's Bodybuilding Open Tall Class
1st Simakas, Lisa
2nd Mizak, Diana
3rd Brinsky, Kristen
4th Grubisha, Melanie
Open
1st Lopata, Linda
2nd Mehrenberg, Chris
3rd Close, Kelly