OCB National Championships

November 4, 2006, Pittsburgh, PA

Men's Bodybuilding Age 35+
1st Madeya, Bruce
2nd Bradford, Luther
3rd Wizorek, Larry
4th Madden, Shawn
5th Marquis, Richard
6th Cichocki, Bob
7th Perris, Kevin
Men's Bodybuilding Age 45+
1st Thompson, Andre
2nd O'Neil, David
Men's Bodybuilding Age 55+
1st Mango, Ron
2nd Ware, Melvin
3rd Jackson, John
4th Alcoff, Joel
Men's Bodybuilding Age 65+
1st Henzel, Fred
2nd Cuspard, Ron
3rd Mann, Al
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Short Class
1st Martin, Eric *Overall winner
2nd Deighan, James
3rd Slimick, Tyler
4th Cook, Courtney
5th Yarnall, Richard
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Tall Class
1st Pagac, Rado
2nd Rusilko, Matt
3rd Gibbs, Whitney
4th Higgins, Justin
5th Cranmer, Tom
6th Steverson, Justin
Men's Bodybuilding Open Bantamweight Class
1st Bednar, Edward
2nd Madden, Shawn
3rd Esmond, Matt
4th Nichol, Kyle
Men's Bodybuilding Open Heavyweight Class
1st Janov, Jason
2nd O'Neil, David
Men's Bodybuilding Open Lightweight Class
1st Wizorek, Larry
2nd Martin, Eric
3rd Marquis, Richard
4th Cichocki, Bob
5th Perris, Kevin
6th Cranmer, Tom
7th Cook, Courtney
Men's Bodybuilding Open Middleweight Class
1st Shawver, Adam *Overall winner
2nd Bradford, Luther
3rd Madeya, Bruce
4th Higgins, Justin
Figure Age 35+
1st Rodgers, Monika
2nd Cicero, Shelly
3rd Weiner, Dena Anne
4th Smith, Theresa
5th Merrill, Dianne
6th Pennington, Denise
7th Leonard, Andrea
8th Szeremi, Ildiko
Figure Age 45+
1st Schlichte, Mary Beth
2nd Schmidt, Karen
Figure Novice Short Class
1st Davis, Veronica *Overall winner
2nd Barr, Ariel
3rd Merrill, Dianne
4th Jackson, Amy
5th Fontana, Laura
Figure Novice Tall Class
1st Rovnak, Kelly
2nd Pernell, Angela
Figure Open Middle Class
1st Rodgers, Monika *Overall winner
2nd Cicero, Shelly
3rd Weiner, Dena Anne
4th Searight, Kerry
5th Corcetti, Michelle
6th Davis, Veronica
7th Pennington, Denise
8th Fontana, Laura
Figure Open Short Class
1st Larsen, Angela
2nd Nahas, Monica
3rd Gerace, Franca
4th Jackson, Amy
Figure Open Tall Class
1st Schlichte, Mary Beth
2nd Smith, Theresa
3rd Krajewski, Kimberly
4th Rovnak, Kelly
Women's Bodybuilding Age 35+
1st McLaughlin, Jamie
2nd Heyne, Laura
3rd Engelman, Renee
4th White, Brenda
5th Strong, Mary
6th Knox, Dechanta
Women's Bodybuilding Age 45+
1st Cooney, Lisa
2nd Anastasio, Cathy
3rd Vettleson, Pam
4th Schuchert, Nancy
5th Schmidt, Karen
6th Vukich, Sandy
Women's Bodybuilding Novice
1st Carter, Kristi
2nd Schuchert, Nancy
3rd Smith, Carrie
4th Strong, Mary
5th Fox, Danauta
Women's Bodybuilding Open Short Class
1st Birge, Shauna
2nd Carter, Kristi
3rd Anastasio, Cathy
4th Engelman, Renee
Women's Bodybuilding Open Tall Class
1st McLaughlin, Jamie *Overall winner
2nd Cooney, Lisa
3rd Heyne, Laura
4th Vettleson, Pam
5th Smith, Carrie
6th Pernell, Angela
7th Knox, Dechanta