OCB National Championships
November 15, 2008 - Washington, DC

Men's Bodybuilding Age 22 & Under
1st Bland, Andre
2nd DiNiro, Thomas
3rd Merino, Sergio
Men's Bodybuilding Age 40+
1st Glass, Randy
2nd Caruncho, Victor
3rd Laraque, Gerard
Men's Bodybuilding Age 50+
1st Grossman, Neal
2nd Paradis, Butch
3rd Herndon, Ken
4th Blaylock, Wendell
5th Hayes, J. Blair
6th Russell, Jim
7th Richardson, Bruce
Men's Bodybuilding Age 60+
1st Grossman, Neal
2nd Hayes, J. Blair
3rd Flanders, Edward
Men's Bodybuilding Open Middle Class
1st Duckett, Maurice
2nd Simpson, Kevin
3rd Fabbri, Adam
4th Laraque, Gerard
5th Sigismondo, Joseph
6th Caruncho, Victor
7th Florio, Christopher
8th Bautista, Alberto
9th Espinal, Jose
Men's Bodybuilding Open Short Class
1st Hoover, Andrew
2nd Glass, Randy
3rd Durham, Sadiq
4th Bland, Andre
5th Merino, Sergio
Men's Bodybuilding Open Tall Class
1st Tejan-Kamara, Saiid *Overall winner
2nd Smith, Corey
3rd Shutler, David
4th Smith, Roosevelt
5th Blaylock, Wendell
6th McCaskill, Lewis
7th Hayes, J. Blair
8th Gibson, Derek
9th Lewis, Prestin
Figure Age 35+
1st Vadala, Jill
2nd Roberts, Medina
3rd Maloney, Susan
4th Bransom, Denine
5th Batten, Maggie
6th Walker, Japonica
7th Aeschbacher, Vicki
8th Smith, Helene
9th Sisson, Tracy
10th Machacek, Sarah
11th Caruncho, Peggy
12th Star, Anjela
13th Cann, Melissa
14th Tyler, Kelly
15th Wright, Teresa
Figure Open Middle Class
1st Gallagher, Kathleen
2nd Holloman, Shuntrice
3rd Phillips, Jody
4th Tinjum, Jenny
5th Aeschbacher, Vicki
6th Sisson, Tracy
7th Smith, Helene
8th Collier-Isaza, Hope
9th Machacek, Sarah
10th Cann, Melissa
Figure Open Short Class
1st Vadala, Jill *Overall winner
2nd Roberts, Medina
3rd Maloney, Susan
4th Mseka, Chikondi
5th Aponte, Maria
6th Washington, Tamara
7th O'Malley, Jillian
8th Strickland, Eryn
9th Orsini, Elizabeth
10th Bransom, Denine
11th Engle, Amber
12th Browne, Ana
13th Pierce, Lisa
Figure Open Tall Class
1st Paige, Demica
2nd Aliotta, Adriana
3rd White-Fowler, Amber
4th Batten, Maggie
5th Segbefia, Francina
6th Eline, Terri
7th Walker, Japonica
8th Caruncho, Peggy
9th Belcher, Meagan
10th Boyd, Angel
11th Dotson, Heather
12th King, Alice
Women's Bodybuilding Age 35+
1st Brown, Michelle
2nd Hatch, Roberta
3rd Maloney, Susan
4th Brunson, Susan
5th Fox, Danauta
6th Duncan, Sonja
7th Gabourel, Paulette
8th Bothun, Michelle
9th Weiss, Suzanna
Women's Bodybuilding Open Short Class
1st Rowicki, Stacy *Overall winner
2nd Brown, Michelle
3rd Maloney, Susan
Women's Bodybuilding Open Tall Class
1st Hatch, Roberta
2nd Brunson, Susan
3rd Gabourel, Paulette
4th Bothun, Michelle