OCB Tri-Cities Championships
March 29, 2008 - Tarrytown, NY

Men's Bodybuilding Age 40+
1st Semel, Mark
2nd Bara, Michael
3rd Caruncho, Victor
4th Duedne, Bradford
5th Lathen Jr, James
6th Cavallaro, Chris
7th Moore, Kelvin
8th Robinson, Eric
9th Lucido, Dino
Men's Bodybuilding Age 50+
1st Henry Sr, Robert
2nd Cicchini, Claudio
3rd Kravitz, Robert
4th Bartels, Donald
Men's Bodybuilding Debut Short Class
1st Matos, William
2nd DeSimone, Michael
3rd Vacchio, Brian
4th Guerzon, Theodore
5th Cyr, Michael
6th Cicchini, Claudio
Men's Bodybuilding Debut Tall Class
1st Miranda, Carlos *Overall winner
2nd Sanchez, Jaime
3rd Duedne, Bradford
4th Antun, Frank
5th Walsh, Pat
6th Tedesco, Anthony
7th Richards, Alex
8th Cuomo, Mike
9th Quinones, Nelson
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Middle Class
1st Miranda, Carlos *Overall winner
2nd Caruncho, Victor
3rd Signoretta, Adam
4th Zafar, Anthony
5th Muscatella, Anthony
6th Lopez, Mike
7th Bien-Aime Jr, Serge
8th Zini, Geno
9th Vacchio, Brian
10th Mantovani, Kevin
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Short Class
1st Homenick, Matthew
2nd Bara, Michael
3rd DeSimone, Michael
4th Matos, William
5th White, James
6th DiRocco, Joseph
7th Merino, Sergio
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Tall Class
1st Espinal, Angel
2nd Faiella, Jayson
3rd Sanchez, Jaime
4th Colwell, Jason
5th Tirado, Michael
6th Young, Stephen
7th Whiting, Chris
8th Moore, Kelvin
9th Cuomo, Mike
Men's Bodybuilding Open Heavyweight Class
1st Colwell, Jason
2nd Faiella, Jayson
3rd Hludzik, Mike
4th Espinal, Angel
5th Tirado, Michael
6th Young, Stephen
7th Sayegh, Michael
Men's Bodybuilding Open Lightweight Class
1st Miranda, Carlos *Overall winner
2nd White, James
3rd Merino, Sergio
4th Kravitz, Robert
Men's Bodybuilding Open Middleweight Class
1st Homenick, Matthew
2nd Le, Nam
3rd Bien-Aime Jr, Serge
4th Lathen Jr, James
5th Cavallaro, Chris
6th Vacchio, Brian
7th Mantovani, Kevin
Men's Bodybuilding Teen
1st Dorazio, Steven
2nd Antun, Frank
3rd Whiting, Chris
4th Tedesco, Anthony
5th Richards, Alex
6th Cohen, Dan
7th Cyr, Michael
Figure Age 35+
1st Tarone, Tali
2nd Naclerio, Victoria
3rd Caruncho, Peggy
4th White, Vanessa
5th Gallo, Marilyn
6th Austin-Kieves, Scharrion
Figure Debut Short Class
1st Naclerio, Victoria *Overall winner
2nd DePace, Elizabeth
3rd Arcamone, Stacey
4th Francis, Kristyn
5th Holly, Erin
Figure Debut Tall Class
1st Kiggins, Kristin
2nd Caruncho, Peggy
3rd Farrell, Gina
4th Spezzacatena, Jennifer
5th Austin-Kieves, Scharrion
Figure Novice
1st Kiggins, Kristin
2nd Farrell, Gina
3rd Bolis, Maria
4th Candullo, Nicole
5th Austin-Kieves, Scharrion
Figure Open
1st Tarone, Tali
2nd White, Vanessa
3rd DePace, Elizabeth
4th Bolis, Maria
5th Farrell, Gina
6th Candullo, Nicole
7th Spezzacatena, Jennifer
8th Holly, Erin
Women's Bodybuilding Open
1st Jennings, Carla
2nd Scala, Melanie
3rd Deek, Aimee
4th Seaver, Megan