OCB Texas Shredder Classic
May 5, 2007 - Austin, TX

Male Fitness Model Open
1st Fuller, Charles
2nd Barbisch, Austin
3rd Galihadd, Jason
4th Dean, John
Men's Bodybuilding Age 22 & Under
1st Burford, Taylor
Men's Bodybuilding Age 40+
1st Stricklin, Don
1st Tanner, Todd
2nd Little, Jason
2nd Noviello, Tony
3rd Little, Jason
3rd Todd, Robert
4th Allen, Michael
4th Felts, Sam
5th Schmerbeck, Stephen
5th Smith, Damon
6th Eskew, Gary
6th Moore, John
Men's Bodybuilding Age 50+
1st Masters, Reed
2nd Ware, Melvin
3rd Thomson, Chuck
4th Felts, Sam
5th Yurvati, Al
6th Epting, Tim
7th Eskew, Gary
Men's Bodybuilding Military Open
1st Kerr, Gregory
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Middle Class
1st Galihadd, Jason *Overall winner
2nd Jones, Russell
3rd Tanner, Todd
4th Thomas, James
5th Yiamouyiannis, Apollo
6th Yurvati, Al
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Short Class
1st Buentello, Jerry
2nd Aranjo, Juan
3rd Price, Shay
4th Eixman, Andrew
5th Downing, Eric
6th Lujan, Andrew
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Tall Class
1st Grube, Matt
2nd Burford, Taylor
3rd Stricklin, Don
4th Holcomb, Corby
5th Bond, Tim
6th Escobar, R.A.
7th Mayner, Chris
8th Garcia, Julian
9th Schmerbeck, Stephen
Men's Bodybuilding Open Middle Class
1st Brown, Joshua *Overall winner
2nd Kerr, Gregory
3rd Carnegie, Wes
4th Flores, Jose
Men's Bodybuilding Open Short Class
1st Taylor, Trentonne
2nd Hill, Jerry
3rd Gil, Matt
4th Stone, Barron
Men's Bodybuilding Open Tall Class
1st Masters, Reed
2nd Barbisch, Austin
3rd Anderson, Mark
4th Sheppard, Michael
5th Noviello, Tony
6th Pascale, Seth
Men's Bodybuilding Teen
1st Gruwell, Joshua
2nd Schoolfield, Edmond
3rd Robinson, Liam
Ms. Fitness Open
1st Dean, Amy
2nd Kubista, Jennifer
Female Fitness Model Open
1st Pavesi, Lori
2nd Long, Drexel
3rd Stegall, Dana
4th Burnham, Jaime
5th Kosich, Nicole
6th Mehrens, Libby
7th Bailey, Sara
Figure Age 35+
1st Crosslin, Sandy
2nd Putney, Lisa
3rd Pepitone, Peggy
4th Braxton, Sherri
5th Olson, Lulu
6th Gordon, Truda
7th Elliott, Ruthi
8th Cain, Sarah
9th Regele, Mary
10th Liu, Irby
11th Ontiveros, Vicki
Figure Military Open
1st Florentin, Julie
2nd Baba, Lila
Figure Novice Middle Class
1st Wolf, Lisa *Overall winner
2nd Crosslin, Sandy
3rd Pepitone, Peggy
4th Pavesi, Lori
5th Gordon, Truda
6th Jones, Niki
7th Elliott, Ruthi
8th Holcomb, Tira
9th Regele, Mary
10th Bailey, Sara
Figure Novice Short Class
1st Wile, Michele
2nd Durham, Trina
3rd VanDyke, Elizabeth
4th Thames, Sharlyn
5th Wood, Shannon
6th Bowyer, Donna
7th Mehrens, Libby
8th Baba, Lila
Figure Novice Tall Class
1st Smith, Kerri
2nd Spurgeon, Niclole
3rd Knox, Deana
4th Kubista, Jennifer
5th Montgomery, Lyndsie
6th Shea, Erin
7th LeCompte, Sumer
Figure Open Short Class
1st Braxton, Sherri *Overall winner
2nd Rich, Jeanna
3rd Lufschanowski, Cindy
Figure Open Tall Class
1st Stone, Shay
2nd Mikalajunas, Brenda
3rd Putney, Lisa
4th Kanneberg, Katrina
5th Frazier, Kristi
6th Florentin, Julie
7th Burnham, Jaime
Women's Bodybuilding Age 35+
1st Pepitone, Peggy
2nd Nordstrom, Lisa
3rd Fletcher, Karen
4th Elliott, Ruthi
Women's Bodybuilding Novice Short Class
1st Hayosh, Brenda
Women's Bodybuilding Novice Tall Class
1st Pepitone, Peggy *Overall winner
2nd Frazier, Kristi
3rd DiPalma, Joy
Women's Bodybuilding Open Short Class
1st Nordstrom, Lisa
2nd Fletcher, Karen
Women's Bodybuilding Open Tall Class
1st Hall, Julie *Overall winner
2nd Alvardo, Teri
3rd Pelloni, Juli
4th Newton, Alisha