OCB Presidential Cup

September 13, 2008, Washington, DC

Male Fitness Model Open
1st Scales, Shawn
2nd Sadik, Zane
3rd Sigismondo, Joseph
4th Dean, Timothy
5th Monigle, John
Men's Bodybuilding Age 22 & Under
1st Tocci, Jim
2nd Krott, Gerald
3rd McGuire, Anthony
4th Kaufman, Joseph
Men's Bodybuilding Age 35+
1st Duckett, Maurice
2nd Elston, Michael
3rd Baccaro, James
4th Dean, Timothy
5th Amato, Sal
6th Poole, Sean
Men's Bodybuilding Age 45+
1st Baccaro, James
2nd Contee, Ralph
3rd Asmussen, Gary
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Heavyweight Class
1st Brown, Joel *Overall winner
2nd Covino, Bobby
3rd Sparaco, Nick
4th Giusti, Ian
5th Contee, Ralph
6th Asmussen, Gary
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Lightweight Class
1st Burton, Brian
2nd Baccaro, James
3rd Amato, Sal
4th Dean, Timothy
5th McGuire, Anthony
6th Kaufman, Joseph
7th Sheen, Vernon
Men's Bodybuilding Open Heavyweight Class
1st Strong, Donovan
2nd Duckett, Maurice
3rd Frady III, Carl
4th Elston, Michael
5th Giusti, Ian
Men's Bodybuilding Open Light-Heavyweight Class
1st Brown, Joel
2nd Covino, Bobby
3rd Beaton, Christopher
4th Fleming, Yohance
5th Sparaco, Nick
Men's Bodybuilding Open Lightweight Class
1st Banks, Eric
2nd Tocci, Jim
3rd Burton, Brian
4th Wolfensberger, Colby
5th Baccaro, James
6th Amato, Sal
7th Kaufman, Joseph
Men's Bodybuilding Open Middleweight Class
1st Krott, Gerald
2nd Harrington, Stewart
3rd Dean, Timothy
Ms. Fitness Open
1st Briscoe, Shelly
Female Fitness Model Open
1st Furtak, Samantha
2nd Machacek, Sarah
3rd Alberg-Puskarich, Saige
Figure Age 35+
1st Clapp, Cheri
2nd Courtney, Tammy
3rd Machacek, Sarah
4th Letellier, Kimberly
5th Benkovich, Maureen
6th Smith, Helene
7th Lataille-Douglas, Bernadette
8th Crumpler, Michelle
9th Briggs, Joanne
10th Spires, Robin
Figure Debut
1st Lawrence, Nicole
2nd Alston, Margaret
3rd Holder, Melissa
4th Brown, Stefanie
Figure Novice Short Class
1st Melendez, Sara *Overall winner
2nd Molineaux, Melissa
3rd Furtak, Samantha
4th Smith, Helene
5th Alston, Margaret
6th Lataille-Douglas, Bernadette
7th Brown, Stefanie
8th Bailey, April
9th Bacon, Christine
10th Mooneyham, Angela
Figure Novice Tall Class
1st Lawrence, Nicole
2nd Machacek, Sarah
3rd Letellier, Kimberly
4th Courtney, Tammy
5th Benkovich, Maureen
6th Crumpler, Michelle
7th Holder, Melissa
8th Dotson, Heather
9th Spires, Robin
Figure Open Short Class
1st Dunn, Debra *Overall winner
2nd Melendez, Sara
3rd Clapp, Cheri
4th Molineaux, Melissa
5th Furtak, Samantha
6th Smith, Helene
7th Bailey, April
8th Mooneyham, Angela
Figure Open Tall Class
1st Machacek, Sarah
2nd Letellier, Kimberly
3rd Crumpler, Michelle
4th Briggs, Joanne
5th Dotson, Heather
Women's Bodybuilding Age 35+
1st White, Brenda
2nd Aiken, Deborah
3rd Baldwin, Bridget
4th Lum, Danelle
Women's Bodybuilding Novice
1st Aiken, Deborah
2nd Gilbert, Patti
3rd Oryszak, Sarah
Women's Bodybuilding Open Heavyweight Class
1st White, Brenda *Overall winner
2nd Grubisha, Melanie
3rd Gilbert, Patti
4th Baldwin, Bridget
Women's Bodybuilding Open Lightweight Class
1st Aiken, Deborah
2nd Lum, Danelle
3rd Oryszak, Sarah