OCB Natural Southwest Classic
June 14, 2008 - Albuquerque, NM

Men's Bodybuilding Age 22 & Under
1st Bently, David
2nd Newman, Steve
3rd Bubbico, Aaron
4th Keiter, Nate
5th Schrader, Sam
6th Webb, David
7th Cervantis, John
Men's Bodybuilding Age 40+
1st McMurtry, Stephen
2nd Morris, Billy
3rd Giles, Glenn
4th Kasper, West
5th Gallegos, Tom
Men's Bodybuilding Age 50+
1st Gaede, Wayne
2nd Lamphier, Robert
Men's Bodybuilding Age 60+
1st Clark, Frank
2nd Gutierrez, Rafael
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Heavyweight Class
1st Futch, Anthony
2nd Kasper, West
3rd Olds, William
4th Gomez, Patrick
5th Zamora, Adam
6th Gaede, Wayne
7th Spurlock, Stacy
8th Hollis, Bobby
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Lightweight Class
1st Newman, Steve
2nd Query, Mitchell
3rd Schuder, Sam
4th Light, Randy
Men's Bodybuilding Novice Middleweight Class
1st Gutierrez, Jefte
2nd Driggs, Kevin
3rd Giles, Glenn
4th Perrault, Josh
5th Ramazzini, Alvaro
6th Webb, David
Men's Bodybuilding Open Heavyweight Class
1st Raphael, Brian
2nd Rubie, Nick
3rd Morris, Billy
4th Olds, William
5th Hollis, Bobby
Men's Bodybuilding Open Light-Heavyweight Class
1st Griffin, Neal *Overall winner
2nd McMurtry, Stephen
3rd Futch, Anthony
4th Santistevan, Ethan
5th Keiter, Nate
6th Hendricks, Shane
7th Gomez, Patrick
Men's Bodybuilding Open Lightweight Class
1st Bently, David
2nd Bubbico, Aaron
3rd Query, Mitchell
4th Trujillo, Vince
5th Perrault, Josh
6th Gallegos, Tom
Men's Bodybuilding Open Middleweight Class
1st Hinojos, Bobby
2nd Gutierrez, Jefte
3rd Driggs, Kevin
4th Ramazzini, Alvaro
5th Cervantis, John
6th Light, Randy
Female Fitness Model Open
1st Mays, Vanessa
2nd Alba, Clarissa
3rd Ramirez, Tabitha
Figure Age 35+
1st Bruner, Karla
2nd Vanberg, Lisa
3rd Nelson, Anita
Figure Novice Middle Class
1st Chavez, Kelly
2nd Herrera, Yvonne
3rd Rhotan, Hannah
4th Reed, Ila
5th Garcia, Joanna
Figure Novice Short Class
1st Armijo, Felicia
2nd Alba, Clarissa
3rd Bostic, Tracy
4th Vanberg, Lisa
5th Nelson, Anita
Figure Novice Tall Class
1st Ramirez, Tabitha
2nd Marks, Julie
3rd Gueths, Candice
4th Searle, Reva
5th Via, Jessica
6th Sharp, Kellie
Figure Open Middle Class
1st Herrera, Yvonne *Overall winner
2nd Bruner, Karla
3rd Rhotan, Hannah
4th Garcia, Joanna
Figure Open Short Class
1st Chavez, Kelly
2nd Armijo, Felicia
3rd Alba, Clarissa
4th Bostic, Tracy
Figure Open Tall Class
1st Marks, Julie
2nd Ramirez, Tabitha
3rd Gueths, Candice
4th Via, Jessica
5th Searle, Reva
Women's Bodybuilding Age 35+
1st Chambers, Kristine
2nd Plagge, Lynn
Women's Bodybuilding Novice
1st Gunning, Christin
2nd Lopez, Vanessa
3rd Rex, Tara
4th Chambers, Kristine
5th Guiterrez, Yolanda
Women's Bodybuilding Open Heavyweight Class
1st Gunning, Christin *Overall winner
Women's Bodybuilding Open Lightweight Class
1st Rex, Tara
2nd Guiterrez, Yolanda