OCB Midwest States

November 22, 2008, DeKalb, IL

Men's Bodybuilding Age 40+
1st Lyrenmann, Jeff
2nd Sneed, Darrell
3rd Santos, Aaron
4th Spear, Kory
5th Kalinak, William
6th Ronk, Joe
7th Hess, Darren
Men's Bodybuilding Novice A Class
1st Weiss, Chris
2nd Edberg, Cliff
3rd Shearer, Trey
4th Shade, Kyle
5th Cusack, Timothy
6th Beth, Bryan
7th McHugh, Andrew
8th Collins, Jerald
9th Zehr, Brandon
Men's Bodybuilding Novice B Class
1st Santos, Aaron *Overall winner
2nd Kenney, Sean
3rd Majka, Jakub
4th Smith, Cameron
5th Whipple, Scott
6th Kiselstein, Brian
7th King, John
8th Karstetter, Justin
Men's Bodybuilding Novice C Class
1st Wonser, Ben
2nd Jones, Terian
3rd Spear, Kory
4th Roupas, Lee
5th Nijjar, Alex
6th Kunz, Matthew
7th Hess, Darren
Men's Bodybuilding Open A Class
1st Lyrenmann, Jeff
2nd Sneed, Darrell
3rd Weiss, Chris
4th Edberg, Cliff
5th Shearer, Trey
6th Cusack, Timothy
7th Cano, Ever
8th McHugh, Andrew
9th Zehr, Brandon
Men's Bodybuilding Open B Class
1st Draper, Justin
2nd Merrills, Mario
3rd Santos, Aaron
4th Kenney, Sean
5th Parkes, Scott Tanner
6th Smith, Cameron
7th Whipple, Scott
8th King, John
9th Karstetter, Justin
Men's Bodybuilding Open C Class
1st Fahs, Chris *Overall winner
2nd Wonsor, Ben
3rd Jones, Terian
4th Nijjar, Alex
5th Roupas, Lee
6th Kunz, Matthew
Men's Bodybuilding Teen
1st Jones, Terian
2nd Parkes, Scott Tanner
3rd Beth, Bryan
4th Collins, Jerald
Figure Age 35+
1st Merrill, Dianne
2nd Haraf, Martha
3rd Bowens, Roxanne
4th Butler, Janie
5th Bjork, Terri
Figure Novice A Class
1st Merrill, Dianne
2nd Miller, Susan
3rd Bowens, Roxanne
4th Sester, Paula
5th Summers, Shay
Figure Novice B Class
1st Isaacs-Williams, Ingrid
2nd Nelson, Karma
3rd Dunham, Theresa
4th Satterlee, Tiffany
5th Bjork, Terri
6th Kennedy, Lauren
Figure Novice C Class
1st Sedlatschek, Amy *Overall winner
2nd Jackson, Stephanie
3rd Wilson, Leah
4th Butler, Janie
5th Fraher, Dana
6th Fitch, Deena
Figure Open A Class
1st Cunningham, Melissa *Overall winner
2nd Harle, Kera
3rd Merrill, Dianne
4th Miller, Susan
5th Bowens, Roxanne
6th Sester, Paula
7th Herbert, Cristina
Figure Open B Class
1st Twiss, Alanna
2nd Halter, Karen
3rd Isaacs-Williams, Ingrid
4th Nelson, Karma
5th Dunham, Theresa
6th Satterlee, Tiffany
7th Kennedy, Lauren
8th Fitch, Deena
Figure Open C Class
1st Fleming-Myers, Carissa
2nd Sedlatschek, Amy
3rd Jackson, Stephanie
4th Wilson, Leah
5th Haraf, Martha
6th Butler, Janie
7th Fraher, Dana
Women's Bodybuilding Open
1st Nelson, Robin
2nd Bigliazzi, Kelly
3rd Whipple, Jennifer